Deseretnews.Com - Info deseretnews.com

deseretnews.com receives about 66,850 unique visitors and 194,534 (2.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,033.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,334,943.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank deseretnews.com is ranked number 8,508 in the world and 0.01337% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lehi, UT, 84043, United States and links to network IP address 199.104.95.15.

About - deseretnews.com

Serving Salt Lake City daily with local, state, national and world news, archives, forums, opinions, classifieds and publication, staff, subscription and advertising details.
Salt Lake City news and Utah news, sports, entertainment, weather, breaking news, movies, real estate from the online home of the Deseret News.
How did deseretnews.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is deseretnews.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
66,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,005,500
Daily Pageviews:
194,534 (2.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,508 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01337% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 86.7%89.8%2154
India 1.7%0.9%41285
Canada 1.2%1.2%11413
United Kingdom 0.8%0.5%32405
Japan 0.7%0.5%61035
Bolivia 0.6%0.8%1052

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
deseretnews.com
90.02%95.15%3.07
national.deseretnews.com
7.54%3.31%1.28
m.deseretnews.com
2.64%0.98%1.08
img.deseretnews.com
1.10%0.42%1.1
blogs.deseretnews.com
0.14%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush deseretnews.com
Domain:
  deseretnews.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
22,256
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is deseretnews.com?

Facebook:
  10,412
Google +:
  2,510
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much deseretnews.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,033.00
Monthly Revenue:
$60,990.00
Yearly Revenue:
$742,045.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 174,692$2,003.71
Canada 2,334$16.36
United Kingdom 973$6.06
Japan 973$3.11
India 1,751$2.80
Bolivia 1,556$0.98

How much money do deseretnews.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$366.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,999.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$133,825.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
32,765
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
982,961
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,959,357
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 31,444$360.67
Canada 584$4.09
United Kingdom 156$0.97
India 490$0.78
Japan 29$0.09
Bolivia 62$0.04

How much is deseretnews.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,334,943.63

Where is deseretnews.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.104.95.15
ASN:
AS11319 
ISP:
Deseret Digital Media, Inc. 
Server Location:
Lehi
UT
84043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.104.95.15

How fast does deseretnews.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1595 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

United States/Utah

What sites are related to deseretnews.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 12 Jan 2015 11:53:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.20-1~dotdeb.1
x-cache:
x-ver: 3
X-r: 1
Location: /home/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0
X-Sv: dnweb03
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 12 Jan 2015 11:53:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.20-1~dotdeb.1
x-cache:
x-ver: 3
Set-Cookie: DPISESSID=7d98decb8d0f0d18a07d8434cc240ee5efd2dac6; path=/; domain=.deseretnews.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-r: 146
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0
X-Sv: dnweb03

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 199.104.95.15 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ksl.com
Rname hostmaster.ksl.com
Serial Number 2016051101
Refresh 1800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.deseretdigital.com 3600
NS ns2.ksl.com 3600
NS ns2.deseretdigital.com 3600
NS ns3.ksl.com 3600
NS ns1.ksl.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-21
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=
Visit AboutUs.org for more information about deseretnews.com
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/deseretnews.com">AboutUs: deseretnews.com</a>


Domain name: deseretnews.com

Registrant Contact:
Deseret News
()

Fax:
30 East 100 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
US

Administrative Contact:

David Croft email)
+1.8012372134
Fax: 999 999 9999
The Deseret News
P.O. Box 1257
Salt Lake City, UT 84110
US

Technical Contact:

Will Madison email)
+1.8012372134
Fax: 999 999 9999
The Deseret News
P.O. Box 1257
Salt Lake City, UT 84110
US

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
***.DESNEWS.COM
NS.DESNEWS.COM

Creation date: 21 Nov 1996 05:00:00
Expiration date: 20 Nov 2016 05:00:00



Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
=-=-=-=
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DESERETNEWS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ***.DESNEWS.COM
Name Server: NS.DESNEWS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-aug-2012
Creation Date: 21-nov-1996
Expiration Date: 20-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 01 Oct 2012 17:04:11 UTC <<<
Last update was 467 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
deseretnews.com widget